Our Toll Free No. 1800-12-33578

Visa Information

   |   Visa Information

AFGHANISTAN

    BUSINESS Visa
     

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1Form
  • 1Photo(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • approval from ministry of foreign affairs in afghanistan.

             5/50-F, Shanti Path, Chankaya Puri,New Delhi.
             Tel : 26883602, 24100412, 24103331,
             Fax : 26875439
             Email : delhi@afghanistan-mfa.net Web : www.embassyafghanistan.tripod.com

   TOURIST Visa

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1Form
  • 1Photo(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest)
  • Covering letter
  • approval from ministry of foreign affairs in afghanistan.

             5/50-F, Shanti Path, Chankaya Puri,New Delhi.
             Tel : 26883602, 24100412, 24103331,
             Fax : 26875439
             Email : delhi@afghanistan-mfa.net Web : www.embassyafghanistan.tripod.co

 

ALGERIA

    DEPENDENT Visa

  • 3 PHOTOS.
  • 3 FORMS (FILLED IN BLUE INK ONLY)
  • COVERING LETTER
  • Covering letter
  • INVITATION ON COMPANY LETTER HEAD OF ALGERIAN COMPANY.
  • VISA COPY OF THE SPONSOR.
  • PASSPORT COPY AND RESIDENT PERMIT OF THE SPONSOR
  • YELLOW FEVER
  • TICKET

            E 6/5, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
            Tel : 26146706, 26147036 .
            Fax : 26147033

    WORK Visa

  • Passport with validity of more than six months.
  • 3 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 Recent passport size colour photographs with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • An original employment authorization delivered by the Algerian Ministry of Labor. The Embassy will not accept any authorized faxed or mailed separately.
  • Original invitation attested from labour ministry.
  • Confirmed return Air Ticket.

            E 6/5, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
            Tel : 26146706, 26147036
            Fax : 26147033
            Email : embalgindia@hotmail.com
            Website: embalgind.com

    BUSINESS Visa

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 forms (to be filled by blue pen in block letters only).
  • 3 photos (Recent camera clicked white background).
  • Return ticket.
  • Covering letter.
  • Exchange.
  • Chamber letter from Indian Company.
  • Original Yellow Fever
  • Original Invitation in French language duly attested by Chamber of Commerce in Algeria to be couriered directly either to us from Algeria or to the PAX so that the same could be enclosed with the documents.

              E 6/5, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
              Tel : 26146706, 26147036
              Fax : 26147033
              Email : embalgindia@hotmail.com
              Website: embalgind.com

 

ANGOLA

   TOURIST Visa

  • Not a tourist friendly country approval to be arranged fr visa if any relative staying in angola.
  • Rest of the requirements are same as business

            5/50-F, Nyaya Marg, Chankaya Puri New Delhi 21
            Tel : 26146195, 26146197
            Fax : 26113512, 24673787
            Email : angola@angolaembassyindia.org
            Website : www.angolaembassyindia.com

   WORK Visa

  • passport.
  • passport copy
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest)
  • form.
  • covering letter.
  • letter of invitation for work in original.
  • original contract letter.
  • ALVARA
  • DIERO DE REPUBLIC
  • original police clearance certifiacate.
  • original medicals of educational certificates.
  • biodata.
  • photocopy of passport.

     all above docs to be made 1 set original and 2 sets photocopies

           5/50-F, Nyaya Marg, Chankaya Puri New Delhi 21
           Tel : 26146195, 26146197
           Fax : 26113512, 24673787
           Email : angola@angolaembassyindia.org
           Website : www.angolaembassyindia.com

   BUSINESS Visa

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form.
  • 4 Photo (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest)
  • Covering letter.
  • Invitation.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Invitation letter from angola company with CONTRIBUTE NUMBER on it.
  • Copy of CONTRIBUTE Card
  • Declaration for Angolan Law (English)
  • ORIGINAL Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate.
  • CV / Identity proof.
  • Personal ITR copy (last two years) and Bank Statement (last 6 months).
  • DAR - ITR copy (last two years) and Bank Statement (last 6 months) of sponsor in Angola.

           5/50-F, Nyaya Marg, Chankaya Puri New Delhi 21
           Tel : 26146195, 26146197
           Fax : 26113512, 24673787
           Email : angola@angolaembassyindia.org
           Website : www.angolaembassyindia.com

ARGENTINA

  WORK Visa

  • Passport with validity of more than six months.
  • Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 Recent passport size colour photographs.
  • Covering letter from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Employment Contract duly signed by both the Employer and the Employee and Attested.
  • Authorization from Argentine Immigration Department in Argentina.
  • Visa Requisition letter from the sponsoring Company/ Person.
  • Police good conduct certificate issued by the Local Police Authorities duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • Declaration about no record with International Police.
  • Birth Certificate/ Affidavit duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • If Applicable, Marriage certificate/ Affidavit duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.

 

(Please note, All Official Documents should be translated in Spanish and Personal Presence of the Applicant is Mandatory.)

         A-2/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 57
         Tel : 41661982, 41661983, 41661984
         Fax: 41661988, 41661989
         Email : embargentindi@yahoo.com

   BUSINESS Visa

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1Form
  • 1Photo(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest)
  • Original Covering letter to be attested by notory.
  • Original Invitation from argentina attested by notory and COLEGIO DE ES CRIBANOS in argentina.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Credit Card Copy.
  • Onward Visa.
  • Indian Companies Chamber of Commerce letter(Original)is must along with documents.
  • Personal Bank statement of last three months with passeners name and address with atleast one lakh balance.
  • The Bank statement must have the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number. As embassy would call the bank to verify this account.

           A-2/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 57
           Tel : 41661982, 41661983, 41661984
           Fax: 41661988, 41661989
           Email : embargentindi@yahoo.com

   TOURIST Visa

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1Form
  • 1Photo(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest)
  • Original Covering letter to be attested by notory.
  • Exchange.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Onward Visa
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Day to day itinerary dully notorised on the letter head of tour arranger.
  • Letter on the tour arranger letter head undertaking the trip responsibilty.
  • Income Tax paper of last year and Bank statement of last three months (for both pax and company).
  • The Bank statement must have the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number. As embassy would call the bank to verify this account.

            A-2/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 57
            Tel : 41661982, 41661983, 41661984
            Fax: 41661988, 41661989
            Email : embargentindi@yahoo.co

ARMENIA

   BUSINESS Visa

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photo (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background).
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation from party attested by Ministry Of Foreign Affairs in Armenia.
  • Ticket Printout.

          D-133, Anand Niketan, New Delhi.
          Tel : 24112851,24112852
          Fax : 24112853
          Email : armemb@vsnl.com
          Website : www.armeniaforeignministry.am

    TRANSIT Visa

  • 1 Form No 876, 4 Photo, Covering letter, Return Confirmed Ticket, Onward Visa.

           1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
           Tel : 41399900/41221000
           Fax : 26887536
           Email : austhighcom.newdelhi@dfat.gov.au
           Website: www.immi.gov.au
           Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au
           Website: www.vfs-au-in.com

   BUSINESS Visa

  • 1 Form No. 456
  • 1 Form No. M67
  • 1 Form No. 956
  • 2 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange / Credit Card Copy
  • Invitation
  • Evidence of Business
  • Personalised Bank statement for last 3 months
  • Xerox copies of Income Tax Papers last 03 yrs.

             1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
             Tel : 41399900/41221000
             Fax : 26887536
             Email : austhighcom.newdelhi@dfat.gov.au
             Website: www.immi.gov.au
             Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au
             Website: www.vfs-au-in.com

    TOURIST Visa

  • 1 Form No. 48R
  • 1 Form No. M67
  • 1 Form No. 956
  • 2 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange / Credit Card Copy
  • Personal Latest Bank Statement (3 months)
  • Xerox copies of Income Tax Papers last 03 yrs.
  • Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary.

           1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
           Tel : 41399900/41221000
            Fax : 26887536
           Email : austhighcom.newdelhi@dfat.gov.au
           Website: www.immi.gov.au
            Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au
            Website: www.vfs-au-in.com

Image Slider